There are two types of produce and therefore two types of delivery of ConjurupFood Products.

 

*Category 1 – Spice Mixes, Bread Crumbs etc. (See Table Below)

Because these goods are dry products the product will be delivered by Australia Post Australia wide unless included with items from the  Category 2 within the delivery area.

 

**Category 2 – The Meals, Pastas and Sweet Treats (Sydney only limited area – see table below)

 

These products are made fresh and snap frozen.  Because there are no additives preservatives and the provenance & quality of the produce they freeze beautifully and are perfect when thawed.  Because they are freezer ready  they need to be removed from the delivery carton carton and put in the freezer within an hour of delivery

The delivery is limited.  You need to check your postcode.  If you aren’t in the delivery area you may know someone within the areas to which we deliver who can receive the goods or you can arrange a special delivery or pick up from the Pyrmont Growers Market from  by calling AJ on 02 95904332.

CATEGORY1

SPICES BREADCRUMBS (DRYGOODS)

Australia Wide Australia Post Despatch within 3 days
CATEGORY 2** (REFRIGERATED PRODUCE)

ZONE 1

2015 Alexandria, Beaconsfield, Eveleigh
2016 Redfern
2017 Waterloo, Zetland
2130 Summer Hill
2131 Ashfield –
2132 Croydon –
2133 Croydon Park –
2134 Burwood –
2135 Strathfield –
2136 Burwood Heights, Enfield, Strathfield South
2037 Forest Lodge, Glebe 2038 Annandale
2039 Rozelle
2040 Leichhardt, Lilyfield
2041 Balmain, Balmain East, Birchgrove
2042 Enmore, Newtown
2044 St Peters, Sydenham, Tempe
2045 Haberfield
2046 Abbotsford, Canada Bay, Chiswick Five Dock, Rodd Point, Russell Lead, Wareemba
2047 Drummoyne
2048 Stanmore
2049 Lewisham, Petersham 2050 Camperdown
2193 Ashbury, Caterbury, Hurlstone Park
2203 Dulwich Hill 2204 Marrickville
2205 Arncliffe, Turrella, Wolli Creek
2206 Clemton Park, Earlwood 2207 Bardwell Park, Bardwell Valley, Bexley, Bexley North
Order Cutoff Sunday 5pm for delivery Monday
CATEGORY 2** (REFRIGERATED PRODUCE) ZONE 2 2018 Eastlakes Rosebery
2019 Banksmeadow, Botany 2020 Mascot
2021 Centennial Park, Paddington
2022 Bondi Junction, Queens Park
2023 Bellevue Hill
2024 Bronte, Waverley
2025 Woollahra
2026 Bondi, North Bondi, Tamarama, Bondi Beach
2027 Edgecliff, Point Piper, Darling Point, HMAS Rushcutters Bay
2028 Double Bay
2029 Rose Bay
2030 Vaucluse, Dover Heights, North Rose Bay, Watsons Bay, HMAS Watson
2031 Clovelly, Randwick
2032 Daceyville,Kingsford
2033 Kensington
2034 Coogee, South Coogee
2035 Maroubra,Pagewood
2036 Chifley, Eastgardens, Hillsdale, La Perouse, Little Bay, Malabar, Matraville, Phillip Bay
Courier Order Cutoff Monday 5pm for delivery Tuesday
CATEGORY 2** (REFRIGERATED PRODUCE) ZONE 3 2063 Northbridge
2064 Artarmon
2065 Crows Nest, Greenwich, Naremburn, St. Leonards, Wollstonecraft
2066 Lane Cove, Lane Cove North, Lanecove West, Longueville, Riverview, Northwood
2067 Chatswood, Chatswood West
2068 Castlecrag, Middle Cove, North Willoughby, Willoughby, Willoughby East
2069 Castle Cove, Roseville, Roseville Chase
2070 East Lindfield, Lindfield
2071 Killara, East Killara
2072 Gordon
2073 Pymble, West Pymble
2074 North Turramurra, South Turramurra, Turramurra, Warrawee
2075 St Ives, St Ives Chase
2076 Normanhurst, North Wahroonga, Wahroonga
2077 Asquith, Hornsby, Hornsby Heights, Waitara, 2088 Mosman, Spit Junction
2089 Neutral Bay Junction, Kurraba Point, Neutral Bay
2090 Cremorne Junction, Cremorne, Cremorne Point
2110 Hunters Hill, Woolwich
2111 Gladesville, Henley, Huntleys Cove, Huntleys Point, Tennyson Point, Denistone East, Putney

 

Order Cutoff Tuesday 5pm for delivery Wednesday
CATEGORY 2** (REFRIGERATED PRODUCE) ZONE 4 2085 Belrose, Davidson
2086 Frenchs Forest
2087 Forestville Killarney Heights
2092 Seaforth
2093 Balgowlah Balgowlah Heights Clontarf Manly Vale North Balgowlah
2094 Fairlight
2095 Manly
2096 Curl Curl -Freshwater Queenscliff
2097 Collaroy, Collaroy Plateau, Wheeler Heights
2099 Cromer,Dee Why, Narraweena, North Curl Curl
2100 Allambie Heights, Beacon Hill, Brookvale, North Manly, Oxford Falls
2101 Elanora Heights, Ingleside, Narrabeen, North Narrabeen
2102 Warriewood
2103 Mona Vale
2106 Newport –
Order Cutoff Wednesday 5pm for delivery Thursday